JPHiP Radio (50/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Asako Toki - City Lights

Author Topic: [TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread  (Read 3308 times)

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
[TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« on: November 14, 2010, 06:32:37 AM »
Yamaguchi Nau (山口菜有)


Team: Research Student
Name: Yamaguchi Nau (山口菜有)
Nickname: ?? (??)
Birthdate: ?? (16 years old)
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: ??cm

She debuted on the 10th in the Komori position for Team Kenkyuusei. Am I the only one who thinks she looks a little like Myao? Not always, but certainly in shots like the one above I can see it.

Random fact: her name actually comes from the English for "now". Her father chose the name so she would be reminded to always live for the moment (for 'now').
« Last Edit: January 12, 2011, 03:33:09 PM by BarrieV »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] NAU ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« Reply #1 on: January 12, 2011, 03:12:21 PM »

Team: Research Student
Birthdate: 1994-01-19
Height: 154 cm

Official nickname seems to be Nauchii!
« Last Edit: January 12, 2011, 03:32:35 PM by BarrieV »

Offline AKB96

  • Member+
  • Posts: 111
Re: [TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« Reply #2 on: January 12, 2011, 08:44:33 PM »

Offline AKB96

  • Member+
  • Posts: 111
Re: [TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« Reply #3 on: January 18, 2011, 07:32:03 PM »




Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« Reply #4 on: April 28, 2011, 11:05:38 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] NAUCHII ~ The Yamaguchi Nau Thread
« Reply #5 on: May 14, 2011, 03:31:38 PM »
Another one bites the dust  :O2

JPHiP Radio (50/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Asako Toki - City Lights