Author Topic: [TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread  (Read 3744 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« on: December 29, 2011, 01:24:19 PM »
Futamura Haruka (二村春香)



Team: Kenkyuusei, 5th gen
Name: Futamura Haruka (二村春香)
Nickname: Harutamu (はるたむ)
Birthdate: May 14, 1996
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Height: 159cm
Bust: 78.3cm
Waist: 59cm
Hips: 84cm
Agency: AKS
Blog: http://www.ske48.co.jp/blog/?writer=kenkyuusei

Hobbies: Shopping, listening to musicals
Special Skill: Short-distance race, Basketball
Dream for the future: Fashion Model
Favorite Food: Mashed sweet potatoes with sweetened chestnuts, Sweet potatoe
Favorite Word: Adolescent
Short Message: I am at my best at smiling in order to get other people to have a considered smile on their face! Please treat me well!

« Last Edit: May 01, 2014, 07:43:49 PM by Masa »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #1 on: May 06, 2012, 01:50:29 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20328
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #2 on: May 14, 2012, 03:42:12 PM »
Harutamu, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Haruka turns 16 years old today, 5 月14日-
wishing this sincere and pretty girl a great day with her family and friends.
Hope she has a fantastic year coming up, both with
SKE48 and in her own personal life!





Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20328
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #3 on: April 10, 2013, 04:10:44 AM »
This is a very well done tribute to Haruka chan by YouTuber dokkoiMATSURI (Arigatou!!)

And a great song choice!


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20328
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #4 on: May 09, 2013, 04:10:19 AM »
Another card carrying member of Haruka nation,
Harutamu has a lovely smile indeed:


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20328
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #5 on: May 13, 2013, 06:35:47 PM »
Haruka chan, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Beautiful Haruka turns 17 years old today, 5月14日-

Hope that this lively girl with the lovely smile has a
great day with family and friends! And may the upcoming
year give her many fun challenges and lots of peace and happiness!





{Haruka with Nao Furuhata, Emiri Kobayashi, and Narumi Ichino}

Chuck Berry must have thinking about Haruka when he performed
this song- even thought she would not be born for another 37 years......


« Last Edit: May 14, 2013, 12:18:04 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20328
Re: [SKE48 RS] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #6 on: May 13, 2013, 06:45:37 PM »
Another really nice tribute to Haruka from YouTuber dokkoiMATSURI  (Arigatou!!)

Artist: SKE48 Team S
Song: 僕らの風 / Bokura no Kaze


Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 12849
    • thunderquacker
Re: [TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #7 on: November 19, 2015, 02:50:25 AM »


A much needed bump!

Back in Texas >_<

Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 12849
    • thunderquacker
Re: [TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #8 on: January 02, 2016, 05:51:33 AM »
She's on twitter-
@harutamchan

Back in Texas >_<

Offline kickwahyu

  • Member+
  • Posts: 291
Re: [TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #9 on: August 08, 2016, 09:00:32 AM »
Young Magazine 2016 No. 36-37



Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 12849
    • thunderquacker
Re: [TEAM S] HARUTAMU ~ The Futamura Haruka Thread
« Reply #10 on: August 09, 2016, 04:42:41 AM »
Keep Trying

Back in Texas >_<

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25471

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25471

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.