JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Humming 7-4

Author Topic: [TEAM E] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread  (Read 3955 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19658
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM E] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« on: December 29, 2011, 01:36:04 PM »
Owaki Arisa (大脇有紗)



Name: Owaki Arisa (大脇有紗)
Nickname: Aritan (ありたん)
Team: RS / 5th Generation
Birthdate: April 1, 1999
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 165cm
Agency: AKS
Measurements: B: 76cm / W: 60.5cm / H: 83.5cm

Fun Facts
-Hobbies are reading and karaoke
-Favorite foods include ramen, spring rolls, and dumplings.

« Last Edit: May 01, 2014, 07:51:55 PM by Masa »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #1 on: April 01, 2012, 02:52:43 AM »
Aritan, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Don't  be fooled, but Arisa turns 13 years year today, 4月1日!!! Wishing Arisa a
healthy and happy year with family, school friends, and of course her wonderful SKE48 team mates!!!





大脇有紗 生誕祭 2012 { Uploaded by 5y3vy5gy on 31 Mar 2012 - thank you!!}


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19658
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #2 on: May 06, 2012, 01:55:56 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19658
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #3 on: September 02, 2012, 07:22:49 PM »
First gravure shoot in YS-Web Vol.517:



Fresh!  :thumbup

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #4 on: April 06, 2013, 05:30:57 AM »
Happy Belated Birthday to Aritan!!!!

Lovely Arisa Owaki turned 14 years old on April 1-
Hope she had a great day, and may the coming year
bring her many new fun challenges and lots of Happiness!!







 

And here is the profile tape for tall and talented Arisa:

SKE48 Profile Arisa Owak<大脇有紗>  {Published on 31 May 2012 by SKE48}

« Last Edit: April 14, 2013, 09:38:43 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #5 on: April 06, 2013, 05:35:30 AM »
This is a really nice clip featuring Arisa chan,
with thanks to YouTuber 餅 梅  (Mochi Ume):

【CM】大脇有紗×ポカリスエット 30秒ver.【SKE48】


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #6 on: May 10, 2013, 01:14:30 AM »
Arisa did not choose to take part in the upcoming election.
She has a very outgoing personality, I think we will be seeing more
of her as time goes on.

Here, YouTuber boranao has created a fan made 'Real' CM  (Arigatou!!) to honor Arisa:


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #7 on: April 06, 2014, 08:55:01 AM »
Happy Belated
Birthday
Aritan!!!



Not to worry!
Your Senpai, team mates, and fans
really notice you!


Look what Rena Matsui said
when she posted this pic of
you and Saki Tskeuchi:


And Rena sealed that deal with a:


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25683
Re: [SKE48 RS] ARITAN ~ The Owaki Arisa Thread
« Reply #8 on: April 06, 2014, 09:08:42 AM »
Hope that Aritan had a great
day with family and friends
when she turned Fifteen!


With Ryoha Kitagawa & Akane Takayanagi

Arisa chan works hard to
Give the fans a memorable
performance when she is
on stage:





And she has a lot of fun doing radio,
With team mates like Kyoka Isohara


Wishing lovely and hard working
Arisa chan a Great Year Ahead!


JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Humming 7-4