JPHiP Radio (37/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Dip - Sunday Dawning, Sunday Yawning

Author Topic: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread  (Read 3990 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« on: December 29, 2011, 01:51:35 PM »
Fujimoto Mitsuki (藤本美月)



Name: Fujimoto Mitsuki (藤本美月)
Nickname: Mikkii (みっきー)
Team: RS / 5th Generation
Birthdate: September 21, 1995
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 155cm
Agency: AKS
Measurements: B: 81.8cm / W: 59cm / H: 81cm

Fun Facts
-Loves shopping and making cookies.
-Favorite food is her mom's hamburgers.
-Special skill is gymnastics.


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #1 on: May 06, 2012, 01:49:57 PM »

Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 13018
    • thunderquacker
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #2 on: September 18, 2012, 01:35:38 AM »

Offline pastil

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1725
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #3 on: September 20, 2012, 07:39:27 PM »
Happy 17th birthday Mikkii! :wub:


Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28056
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #4 on: September 21, 2012, 04:07:30 PM »
Mikkii chan- お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Beautiful Mitsuki Fujimoto turns 17 years old today, 9月21日 -
Hoping this beautiful and talented young lady has a great
day with her family and friends, and may the upcoming year
be full of joy and happiness!





Yo! Yo! Check it out! (With thanks to YouTuber umechan16th!)


Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28056
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #5 on: April 11, 2013, 05:50:01 PM »
This clip of the Kouhaku performance was posted a few days ago, and probably won't last long.......

SKE48's perfomance of 'Pareo wa Emerald' was one of the best live
dance performances of a pop song that I have ever seen.

Yukiko Kinoshita referred to the NHK Kohaku Uta Gassen as 'The greatest of all stages' and for any Japanese entertainer,
it is indeed one of the most memorable venues for performance.

The girls knew this was a big moment, and they responded admirably- all the hard work, hours of rehearsals, the thousands of litres of tears, the aches and pains in the legs and sometimes in their hearts- they pulled something out of all of those past influences, and produced a shining moment.

And then...........there was Mitsuki Fujimoto, who pulled off the greatest clutch tumbling routine of her life. In perfect timing to
the music she nailed the routine, and came out of it with a smile and a peace sign. The audible roar from the audience most certainly must have matched the hundreds of thousands of television viewers' reactions.

The rest of the team took the energy of the audience reaction and came right back with the perfectly executed line dance, again elicting  the cheers of the audience.

Please enjoy SKE48 as they provide a living example of the Takamina saying, 'Effort is Rewarded':

« Last Edit: April 11, 2013, 05:56:57 PM by muppet »

Offline Jul3

  • Team Oshiri ω
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 8279
  • 元564
    • Jul3rd
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #6 on: April 19, 2013, 06:30:08 PM »
She has announced her graduation to focus on her studies.

Her last theatre performance will be on 29th April.

Final handshake event on 5th May

 http://www.ske48.co.jp/news/?id=1366373912

Chihiro

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28056
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #7 on: April 19, 2013, 09:32:33 PM »
^ Sounds like Mitsuki wants to go to college....but she just got promoted this month.....didn't management know she wanted to graduate?

But best wished to her, and many thanks for all of her hard wok!

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28056
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKKII ~ The Fujimoto Mitsuki Thread
« Reply #8 on: May 13, 2013, 07:32:27 AM »
A very nice tribute video created for Mikkii by YouTuber KEN OSUSI (Arigatou!!)

KEN OSUSI in comments congratulates Mitsuki on her graduation and thanks
her for her hard work.

The clip ends with 夢は叶う / Yume wa Kanau -  'A dream come true'

« Last Edit: May 13, 2013, 07:42:07 AM by muppet »

JPHiP Radio (37/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Dip - Sunday Dawning, Sunday Yawning