JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Melon Kinenbi - Natsu no yoru wa Danger

Author Topic: [TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread  (Read 4165 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« on: December 29, 2011, 01:54:10 PM »
Yamada Mizuho (山田みずほ)



Name: Yamada Mizuho (山田みずほ)
Nickname: Mizuho (みずほ)
Team: RS / 5th Generation
Birthdate: May 25th, 1997
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 158cm
Agency: AKS
Measurements: B: 78cm / W: 59cm / H: 78.5cm

Fun Facts
-Enjoys reading and listening to music.
-Loves chocolate and mom's cooking

« Last Edit: October 28, 2013, 09:56:06 PM by Jul3 »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #1 on: May 06, 2012, 01:55:22 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #2 on: May 25, 2012, 04:44:13 PM »
Mizuho chan, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!!

Mizuho turns 15 years old today, 5月25日 -
Hope Mizuho had a great day today with her family and friends and
hoping we get to see more of her this coming year- but most importantly
hope her days are full of joy, wonder, and love!!!




Really nice performance of 渚のCherry (Nagisa no Cherry)- and Mizuho is the girl in yellow!!


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #3 on: April 15, 2013, 03:39:42 AM »
Mizuho did a great job performing 渚のチェリー / Nagisa no Chieri
at last year's SKE Request.

Mizuho is joined by Honoka Mizuno, Risa Ogino, and Haruka Futamura:


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #4 on: May 09, 2013, 06:41:58 AM »
Mizuho is always kawaii


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #5 on: May 25, 2013, 04:30:33 PM »
Mizuho chan, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Pretty Mizuho turned Sweet Sixteen today, 5月25 日-

Hoping that she had a great time, and may the coming
year bring Mizuho much love and happiness!!!








The Furey's and Davey Arthur - when you were sweet sixteen {With thanks to trichoone}


« Last Edit: May 31, 2013, 04:59:42 PM by muppet »

Offline Yoshino

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 15314
  • Location: 沙紀's speed dial!
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #6 on: October 15, 2013, 02:42:42 AM »
Gravure the Television #30.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #7 on: November 06, 2013, 12:58:56 AM »
Mizuho chan!!!
Promotion をおめでとうございます!!!









Mizuho chan appears with Akane Takayanagi, Sayaka Niidoi,
Rena Matsui, Nao Furuhata, in a trio with Akane & Nanako Suga,
with Mai Ztakeuchi, and Narumi Ichino

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: [TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #8 on: November 06, 2013, 01:05:55 AM »
With thanks to TokyoHive:

http://www.tokyohive.com/article/2013/10/ske48-kenkyuusei-yamada-mizuho-promoted-to-team-kii

Quote from above TokyoHive article, with thanks:

"....In tears, Yamada expressed, "I wanted to quit when I wasn't promoted in April, but I'm really glad I was promote [this time]. From now on, I will do my best to return the favor as Team KII's Tanaka Mizuho."   ....."

Good job, Mizuho chan!!!



Offline Yoshino

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 15314
  • Location: 沙紀's speed dial!
Re: [TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #9 on: December 30, 2013, 04:08:55 AM »
Mizuho from the Feb. issue of Entame.

Offline manatzukkyun

  • Kiddo from the Ghetto
  • Junior Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 921
    • momokurozetto
Re: [TEAM KII] MIZUHO ~ The Yamada Mizuho Thread
« Reply #10 on: January 07, 2015, 10:23:29 PM »
Mizuho announced her graduation from SKE48 during today's KII representation.
She'll graduate at the end of this month.

Another KII member leaving...
I can't believe she's actually graduating. Her announcement makes me feel really bitter and sad... I really thought that girl had potential.

« Last Edit: January 08, 2015, 01:58:56 PM by manatzukkyun »

JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Melon Kinenbi - Natsu no yoru wa Danger