JPHiP Radio (20/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Misia - One

Author Topic: (Group) TsuriBit  (Read 5707 times)

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
(Group) TsuriBit
« on: June 27, 2013, 08:25:50 PM »
TSURI BIT
(つりビット)



Started in 2013, this idol group formed with high school girls that while aim to become big in the idol world they will also try to perfect their "hobby" of fishing... that's why the name

http://tsuribit.com/
https://www.facebook.com/tsuribit
https://twitter.com/tsuri_bit
http://www.youtube.com/user/tsuribit
http://www.youtube.com/user/KisspointRecords


Members:

Mizuki Hasegawa (長谷川瑞)
birthday: 1998/02/13

Sakura Ando (安藤咲桜)
birthday: 2001/03/23

Aya Kikima (聞間彩)
birthday: 2000/11/119

Natsuki Takeuchi (竹内夏記)
birthday: 2000/08/25

Ayu Konishi (小西杏優)
birthday: 2001/04/30





Singles:
Start Dash! (スタートダッシュ!)
Manatsu no Tentai Kansoku (真夏の天体観測)
« Last Edit: June 27, 2013, 09:12:49 PM by shurastriker »

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #1 on: June 27, 2013, 08:31:23 PM »
I think this is one of their first live performances


Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #2 on: July 15, 2013, 07:26:34 PM »
Chiima from PiH did a review of their first MV
http://pureidolheart.net/2013/07/the-tsuribit-dash-start-dash-review/


Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #3 on: August 19, 2013, 07:10:53 PM »
FYI the single is around the internets already... go search for it if interested :V

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #4 on: August 24, 2013, 03:33:57 PM »
Love this unit  :thumbup

In a saturated market they still manage to stand out, which is pretty interesting.
The song isn't ground breaking and neither is their theme and the PV...
Yet, most people who listen to their stuff like it because it still sounds "fresh" somehow.
Looking forward seeing them develop.

Also, Aya  :wub:

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #5 on: August 24, 2013, 06:39:13 PM »
They are quite popular in facebook... over 2200 likes already

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #6 on: August 25, 2013, 07:35:39 PM »

Offline himitchun

  • yeaaay
  • Member
  • Posts: 2
  • fuwa fuwa~
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #7 on: October 02, 2013, 04:41:33 AM »
wew i just know this group were new XD

aya so cute~~ >____<

i think i must collect the videos lol XD thanks!!

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10937
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #8 on: October 14, 2013, 12:39:28 AM »





Offline unas

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 759
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #9 on: November 01, 2013, 01:19:13 PM »

Offline unas

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 759
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #10 on: February 20, 2014, 12:52:12 PM »

Offline unas

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 759
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #11 on: June 25, 2014, 12:50:44 AM »

Offline kickwahyu

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1501
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #12 on: November 06, 2017, 05:12:38 AM »
Weekly Playboy 2017 No. 47



Online Horlicks

  • Member+
  • Posts: 3676
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #13 on: November 06, 2017, 11:23:30 AM »
【Weekly Playboy】2017 No.47 ~ Not the same color version



Offline kickwahyu

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1501
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #14 on: March 08, 2018, 11:06:38 AM »
Young Jump 2018 No. 14



Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25074
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #15 on: March 08, 2018, 04:52:30 PM »
Didn’t realise that they had their own thread
Glad I know about it now...




つりビット{1010~とと~}MV

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2029
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #16 on: March 13, 2018, 08:52:03 PM »
Go! Go!! Fishing is their best song


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25074
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #17 on: March 14, 2018, 12:48:44 AM »
Member spotlight:

竹内夏紀 / Natsuki Takeuchi
Birthdate: 2000年8月25日
Nickname: Nacchan
Height: 156 cm



How’s the fishing?






Fish
Fashion

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2029
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #18 on: March 14, 2018, 06:34:05 AM »
Sakura & Yumeri chan


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25074
Re: (Group) TsuriBit
« Reply #19 on: March 15, 2018, 07:35:08 AM »
Mizuki Hasegawa gives Marina Nagasawa some
competition in the “That little kid is drinking beer” contest


JPHiP Radio (20/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Misia - One