JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Namie Amuro - Dr.

Author Topic: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread  (Read 2745 times)

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59239
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
[TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« on: August 24, 2013, 02:33:51 PM »
Ami Yumoto / 湯本亜美


Profile
Nickname: Yuami / ゆあみ
Date of Birth: 1998/01/29
Hometown: Saitama
Generation: 15th
« Last Edit: May 01, 2014, 05:57:29 PM by Masa »

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM RS] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 23, 2013, 03:52:08 AM »
Oshiri!!!  :shakeit:



Congratulations to lovely and high flying Ami chan
For making the 2013 Janken Team!!!




Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM RS] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2013, 02:11:10 AM »
Happy Belated Sweet Sixteen to Adorable, Tumbling, and Talented Ami Yumoto!!!

Her birthday was 3 October, and hope this cutie pie had a great day with her family and friends!!!


Credit for photo to Pancho



May the coming year, which includes a part in the Janken Team MV, be full of joy
And happiness for Ami chan!!!




Bottom row Ami chan with  Mizuki Tsuchiyasu and Mitsuki Maeda

Offline Yoshino

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 15314
  • Location: 沙紀's speed dial!
Re: [TEAM RS] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #3 on: November 05, 2013, 09:30:36 PM »
Ami from WPB #46.

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #4 on: March 15, 2015, 01:19:31 PM »
Ami chan was featured on the online site of
Yomiuri Shinbun - 'Yomiuri Online Kodomo'

The site encourages children to read (lots of furigana which helps kids and language students learn kanji)
by featuring stories about interesting young people.

Ami was highlighted for her long time involvement in gymnastics and other
physical activity- good job Ami chan!!



Credit photos to yomiuridotcodotjp

Learn more about Ami and Kanji here:

http://www.yomiuri.co.jp/kodomo/interview/akb/20150204-OYT8T50211.html

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #5 on: March 15, 2015, 01:26:24 PM »
Ami Google+ photos!


Ami chan pairs with Aeri Yokoshima & wishes
Happy Birthday to Yuka Tano

She mentioned how grateful she was to take
place in a recent AKB48 Tohoku performance on the four year
anniversary of the earthquake. She was a first year junior
high student in Kanto area, and remembers how frightening
the shaking was. She offered her best wishes to the
people of Tohoku and wants to continue to help.

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #6 on: August 25, 2015, 01:43:57 AM »
Ami chan and Wakana Natori
Engage in a gentle rivalry!


Ami's gymnastics toned お尻 - is not to
be trifled with ...


しり相撲でガチバトル「名取稚菜 vs 湯本亜美」篇/ AKB48[公式]

Online kuro808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 23634
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #7 on: October 03, 2015, 11:27:18 AM »
Happy Birthday!!!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26281
Re: [TEAM K] YUAMI ~ The Yumoto Ami Thread
« Reply #8 on: October 04, 2015, 12:28:04 AM »
Happy Eighteen to
Beautiful Ami chan!



May the coming year bring
Ami much joy and friendship!


Speaking of friends...

With Rina Kawaei


With Mion Mukaichi


Ami and Seichan


With Yui Yokoyama


With Haruka Komiyama
« Last Edit: October 04, 2015, 12:43:20 AM by muppet »

JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Namie Amuro - Dr.