JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Speaker Gain Teardrop - Colophon #02 (Kashiwa Daisuke Remix)

Author Topic: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread  (Read 3711 times)

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
[TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« on: August 24, 2013, 02:33:57 PM »
Manami Ichikawa / 市川愛美


Profile
Nickname: Manami / まなみ
Date of Birth: 1999/08/26
Hometown: Tokyo
Generation: 15th
« Last Edit: May 01, 2014, 05:47:48 PM by Masa »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM RS] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 26, 2013, 05:06:15 PM »
Happy fourteen Manami chan!!

Hope this lovely 15th gen member had a great day with family and friends!

And may the coming year bring Manami lots of fun opportunities in AKB48!

 :otomerika: :w00t: :cow: :deco: :twothumbs

Manami says, "Don't worry, I got this!"

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #2 on: March 05, 2014, 09:25:42 PM »


Seems like my kinda type  XD

Her special skill is "athletic ability" but she already got upstaged by one of the other KKS, so she better find something else to make herself stand out  :nervous

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #3 on: November 30, 2014, 01:24:07 PM »
Rina noticed...




How cute Manami chan is.

Who could say no
to this pairing:




Karen approves!


Manami & Megu Taniguchi
Team A Teen Titans


More Team A
Manami Pairings

Tomu, Fuuko, and Takamina

« Last Edit: November 30, 2014, 01:36:53 PM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2014, 02:24:56 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #5 on: January 18, 2015, 04:05:11 AM »
Manami, u no need
to be kewl kid...
u is awesome




市川愛美

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #6 on: January 18, 2015, 04:52:37 AM »
Manami chan
Has the look.....


From the catcher, who signals change-up....
But Manami chan will have none of that!
Today, she's challenging all the batters with a
blazing fastball!!


Dinner of champions!
Manami and fellow phenom
Seina Fukuoka get ready to consume
about 10,000 calories!



And now for a nice cuppa



Manami shows off
a Blingtastic manicure

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #7 on: October 07, 2015, 09:16:59 AM »
Manami chan is
Kawaii


Seina and Manami bookend
Kiara, Nana, Mion, & Haruka



Manami Seina Moment


Eastside!


How about a puppy?


Or two?


With Team 8's Haruna Hashimoto


See you next time!
« Last Edit: October 07, 2015, 09:28:16 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #8 on: November 08, 2015, 01:10:49 PM »
Goto Moe chan & Manami chan looking great together




Keep up the great work girls!

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26569

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #10 on: February 19, 2016, 06:59:12 AM »
Manami chan and beautiful graduate Mizuku Tsuchiyasu

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #11 on: May 22, 2016, 07:30:23 PM »
Manami chan with Takamina


Haruka Ishida is a fan!


Nana chan Is amazed

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #12 on: May 23, 2016, 12:16:14 AM »
Manami chan
Megane
Magic



Full Spectrum Idol

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26569
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #13 on: December 28, 2016, 06:39:24 PM »

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24034
Re: [TEAM A] MANAMI ~ The Ichikawa Manami Thread
« Reply #14 on: May 20, 2018, 03:14:19 PM »

JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Speaker Gain Teardrop - Colophon #02 (Kashiwa Daisuke Remix)