JPHiP Radio (11/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rurika Yokoyama - PRECIOUS LOVE

Author Topic: [#32 | NEO] Sekiya Mayu  (Read 5972 times)

Offline SuzukiRyo

  • Not
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1264
    • tktktakeru
    • Suzuki.Ryo
    • tktktakeru
[#32 | NEO] Sekiya Mayu
« on: December 12, 2013, 01:24:58 PM »
関谷 真由
Sekiya Mayu



Profile
Nicknames: Mayu, Mayunee, Sekimayu
Birthdate: 1995.07.31 (also is #3 Endo Mai's birthday)
Birthplace: Tokyo
Blood type: A
Height: 153 cm
Image flower: Plumeria
Agency: avex artist academy

Links
Blog
Twitter

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 755
Re: [#32 | NEO] Sekiya Mayu
« Reply #1 on: October 24, 2014, 03:32:30 AM »
Official youtube channel since 4 months ago  :doh:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPw6RxVKMXt8ij55-QXKWyA

Offline wattstax

  • Member+
  • Posts: 742
    • wattstax17
Re: [#32 | NEO] Sekiya Mayu
« Reply #2 on: October 16, 2015, 09:17:24 AM »
Is there anything known about her future plans in the idol business? She still has the colaboration with MC Miri as 2D. Will she extend those?

Favourite Idol: Yanagisawa Ayano
Favourite Groups: PASSPO & Party Rockets GT

Offline Hatix

  • Idolinger!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 542
Re: [#32 | NEO] Sekiya Mayu
« Reply #3 on: July 22, 2021, 08:14:37 PM »
She has joined Fudanjuku (the girl group dressed as boys) since January 2021. Yes, they are still active.
https://twitter.com/so_janKanta_731


Since the last post was only in 2015, in the meantime she had partnered up with Furuhashi Mayu (both under avex) to form the vocal group BESTIEM from 2017 until 2019. They released a few singles and an album.

JPHiP Radio (11/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rurika Yokoyama - PRECIOUS LOVE