JPHiP Radio (11/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: No Regret Life - Sono Shunkan ni

Author Topic: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread  (Read 1924 times)

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
[NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« on: September 03, 2015, 03:32:06 PM »
                    Takakura Moeka / 高倉萌香

                   


Birthdate: April 23, 2001
Birthplace: Niigata Prefecture
Height: 158 cm
Hobby: Reading
Special Skill: Piano
From: Joetsu City, Niigata Prefecture
Nickname: Mocchan, and also Okappa, which means 'bob cut'


Introduction Video:

NGT48 高倉 萌香 (MOEKA TAKAKURA) プロフィール映像 / NGT48[公式]
« Last Edit: September 03, 2015, 03:55:10 PM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 03, 2015, 04:01:08 PM »
« Last Edit: September 03, 2015, 04:06:47 PM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #2 on: September 18, 2015, 01:42:25 AM »
An Idol's work is never finished

Meet 'n Greet


Whirling 'n Twirling


Designing her Signing


Mocchan you go!

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #3 on: October 06, 2015, 10:18:24 PM »

Photo credit
Yukirin

Mo Moeka
« Last Edit: October 06, 2015, 10:26:23 PM by muppet »

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1792
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #4 on: October 07, 2015, 02:04:42 PM »
She looks very serious but cute.

Bit like Aonami Jun.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #5 on: April 24, 2016, 06:26:08 PM »
Moeka chan shows her feelings


おかっぱ × 笑?泣?
« Last Edit: April 24, 2016, 06:37:13 PM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #6 on: April 24, 2016, 06:40:44 PM »
Happy Sweet
Fifteen Moeka chan!









Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #7 on: July 17, 2016, 09:16:11 AM »
Trailer for Mocchan





Oh Noes!! :panic:






【AKBラブナイト 恋工場】#24予告
« Last Edit: July 17, 2016, 09:22:52 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #8 on: July 17, 2016, 09:58:54 AM »
Moeka chan is adorable!




Hope the episode is posted soon!

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1792
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #9 on: August 07, 2016, 08:46:48 PM »


From TIF  :deco:

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #10 on: December 26, 2016, 02:51:30 PM »
Pairing Perfecto

Ryoha & Moeka!


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #11 on: December 31, 2016, 03:20:44 AM »
Mocchan works her Magic



w/ Ayaka Mizusawa, Minami Kato, Ryoha Kitagawa


Yuria Inoue, Nana Owada, Yuki Kashiwagi


haruomi hosono - close to you
« Last Edit: December 31, 2016, 03:26:58 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21193
Re: [NGT48] MOCCHAN ~ The Takakura Moeka Thread
« Reply #12 on: June 03, 2017, 10:56:47 AM »

JPHiP Radio (11/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: No Regret Life - Sono Shunkan ni