JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rin Toshite Shigure - 1-f no Kanshoku

Author Topic: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread  (Read 6470 times)

Offline manatzukkyun

  • Junior Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 924
    • helsinkiddo
[Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« on: October 02, 2015, 06:20:07 PM »
Imaizumi Yui / 今泉 佑唯



- Nickname: Yuiful / ゆいふる
- Birthdate: 1998.9.30
- Bloodtype: O
- Astrological sign: Libra
- From: Kanagawa
- Height: 154cm


« Last Edit: March 12, 2016, 05:44:22 PM by manatzukkyun »

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #1 on: November 08, 2015, 03:18:10 AM »
Is she half Japanese?

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #2 on: March 20, 2016, 07:09:10 AM »




Her singing approved a lot!

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #3 on: March 26, 2016, 12:40:32 AM »
To me she is the cutest of the lot..


Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #4 on: April 02, 2016, 11:27:10 PM »
Apparently she has four older brothers.

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #5 on: July 29, 2016, 11:20:47 PM »
She's the only girl after four brothers... I think that is why her parents used 唯 in her name..

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #6 on: August 05, 2016, 04:55:25 AM »


She really is tiny, even Yurina is bigger..

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #7 on: August 15, 2016, 11:32:05 PM »
Not a bad actress..  :huhuh


Offline manatzukkyun

  • Junior Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 924
    • helsinkiddo
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #8 on: August 29, 2016, 03:49:36 PM »


She really is tiny, even Yurina is bigger..

Zuumin may be small but she's really cute  :wub:
But man, will Yurina ever stop growing up... If she keeps up she'll be 170cm by the end of the year lol

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 09, 2016, 05:21:31 AM »
Birthday missed..


Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #10 on: November 01, 2016, 01:11:14 AM »
This came in the news here


Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #11 on: November 28, 2016, 06:39:50 AM »
Apparently prior to auditioning for Keyakizaki she lost 9 kilos of weight.



She actually looked very cute, kinda Ai Shinozaki ish.

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #12 on: December 29, 2016, 08:54:54 PM »
Zuumin


Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2098
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #13 on: January 24, 2017, 04:08:07 AM »
Beam


Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27391

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.




Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27391
Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
« Reply #18 on: January 05, 2019, 10:35:49 PM »
TokyoHive.com - Former Keyakizaka46 member Imaizumi Yui signs with Avex to start her acting career
- http://www.tokyohive.com/article/2019/01/former-keyakizaka46-member-imaizumi-yui-signs-with-avex-to-start-her-acting-career
- https://www.oricon.co.jp/news/2126890/full/



Quote
Imaizumi has also launched an official website, Twitter, and Instagram accounts. A free mail magazine will be distributed starting January 11, in which will include information regarding tickets to the stage play.
- http://imaizumi-yui.com/
- https://twitter.com/yuuui_imaizumi (Official Twitter)
- https://www.instagram.com/yuuui_imaizumi (Official Instagram)

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27391

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rin Toshite Shigure - 1-f no Kanshoku