JPHiP Radio (10/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Boat - Circle Sound

Author Topic: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈  (Read 62992 times)

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« on: August 08, 2016, 06:32:09 PM »
Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈

Profile
Nickname: Mari-chiu (まりちゅう)
Birthdate: October 8, 1995
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 155
Measurements (Bust-Waist-Hip): 80-55-82

Still a member of idolgroup Houkago Princess, I guess, but doing more gravure lately:
(WPB.net - June 2016)

And she's a Star Wars Fan... :-)

Winner of Miss iD 2016


Related Links

Houkago Princess Official Website: https://houpri.fanmo.jp
Marina Nagasawa Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/nagasawa_marina
Marina Nagasawa Official Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marina___1008/
Ameba Blog “Marichiu no Nikkichou”: http://ameblo.jp/nagasawa-marina/
(Profil-Info's from TGU, thx !)

Just found out about her a few months ago... but have collected a lot of her gravure-work since then :-)

These pix have been published recently (BLT-Magazine online)





Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24935
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #1 on: August 08, 2016, 07:56:10 PM »
May the Force be with Marina san!


Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #2 on: August 08, 2016, 10:38:20 PM »


With her, the force is !

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #3 on: August 08, 2016, 10:47:50 PM »


From "Weekly Playboy Magazine 2016 No.27"

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #4 on: August 08, 2016, 10:54:11 PM »



From "Weekly Playboy Magazine 2016 No.25"

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #5 on: August 08, 2016, 10:56:57 PM »



From "Weekly Playboy Magazine 2016 No.24"

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #6 on: August 08, 2016, 11:03:09 PM »



From "Weekly Playboy 2016 No.12"

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #7 on: August 08, 2016, 11:08:27 PM »
Last but not least, a short gravure-clip...


She's very cute and funny, and she has a nice figure  :)

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2022
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #8 on: August 09, 2016, 01:00:24 AM »
Her body looks 20 but her face looks like Kyoka Shibata..  :panic:

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24935
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #9 on: August 10, 2016, 03:20:29 AM »
Marina san
Keeps it on the
Down low...




Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #10 on: August 11, 2016, 12:18:18 AM »
Some new pix from BLT



She's beyond belief ;-)

But idols with much younger looking faces are not that uncommon in japan  O0
I.e Yuko Ogura, Miori Ichikawa (AKB48), even Erina Mano when debuting in HP

And there is an article about babyfaced gravure-idols at TGU....
http://tokyogirlsupdate.com/babyfaced-gravure-idol-collection-20160694113.html

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #11 on: August 11, 2016, 12:25:26 AM »




Young Champion 2016 No 04

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24935
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #12 on: August 12, 2016, 06:31:06 PM »
Princess Leia



Princess Marina


Offline 1c4ru5

  • Member
  • Posts: 10
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #13 on: August 13, 2016, 11:43:31 PM »
is just me that thinking that her blonde hair color is isnt fit with her? better when she got a black hair  :cry:

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #14 on: August 14, 2016, 11:56:43 PM »
It's more red, I would say...



but it's not that bad




Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #15 on: August 15, 2016, 12:04:25 AM »
Here is the list of all her regular gravure-video's


DVD FORM-038 (2015-04-22):


DVD TSDS-42113 - BLU TSBS-81031 (2015-10-23):


DVD TSDS-42139 - BLU TSBS-81039 (2016-02-19):


DVD LCDV-40744 - BLU LCBD-00744 (2016-05-20):


Bonus: the front-covers

Offline 1c4ru5

  • Member
  • Posts: 10
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #16 on: August 15, 2016, 12:31:47 PM »
It's more red, I would say...


[img]http://i.imgur.com/baEjTcAl.jpg[img]

yeah i mean its not bad, but for me it just really doesnt suit marina :(

Offline john_hung

  • KOBUSHI-GUMI
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7095
    • dave_akuma
    • dave_skeptical
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #17 on: August 16, 2016, 05:37:59 PM »
her first photobook will be released on 9/25 from Wanibooks  :twothumbs

Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #18 on: August 17, 2016, 01:08:13 AM »
THX, great news  :twothumbs



Offline pastaman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 135
  • Reon's Bodyguard
Re: Marina Nagasawa 長澤茉里奈
« Reply #19 on: August 17, 2016, 01:38:47 AM »
"My Girl vol.13”CUTE編”発売!"


PB previews, I guess



JPHiP Radio (10/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Boat - Circle Sound