JPHiP Radio (56/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Spica - I`ll Be There

Author Topic: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)  (Read 4521 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« on: December 20, 2016, 06:36:51 PM »


Nickname: TBA
Birthdate:  February 22, 2001 (age 15)
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: Unknown
Height: 152.5 cm

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #1 on: July 22, 2017, 06:29:03 PM »
Haru Beautiful everyday

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #2 on: July 23, 2017, 04:24:55 AM »
Reina Chan has been an excellent
addition



A lovely girl!



Not quite Momochi / Yurina.....

But dayum, Reina x Maria
(Reina's comment on
this picture: "both sixteen years old")



More to scale:
With Ayumi , and W Reina!


Looking forward to
cheering on Reina!
« Last Edit: July 23, 2017, 04:33:02 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #3 on: December 25, 2017, 02:37:40 AM »
Double Posted

13th Gen work well together


Never a doubt

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #4 on: January 24, 2018, 01:02:10 AM »
Double Posted

Reina:
“Kaede, you look
like a Geisha
Puppet”


Kaede:
“No! You’re a
Geisha Puppet!”









Offline J-Triumf

  • AKA J-T the smalla balla
  • Magazine
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3909
  • まじで?マジデ???
    • JTriumf
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #5 on: June 20, 2018, 05:52:08 PM »
Whoa, some sad and shocking news: Reina's father passed away on Sunday
http://www.helloproject.com/news/8760/

The news was revealed after the Haachin graduation concerts were over. Even sadder is that he died on Father's Day. :cry:

The fact that she still performed in Momusu's stage play and the Budokan concerts shows a lot of strength on her part, but I hope she gets plenty of time to mourn and be with her family.
ねぇ、笑って?
J-Triumf @ SoundCloud - Twitter - Tumblr - CuriousCat - IT'S CRAZY!!!!!

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #6 on: June 25, 2018, 02:06:39 AM »
RIP Yokoyama san.
Peace to Reina and her family.

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #7 on: August 03, 2018, 07:05:43 AM »



Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #8 on: August 06, 2018, 07:12:01 AM »



Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #9 on: August 08, 2018, 08:19:18 AM »





Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10065
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #10 on: February 21, 2019, 04:00:47 PM »



Happy Birthday to the most uniquely beautiful girl and my h!p #1 fave. :heart:







This is from the dictionary, under "Sunshine".






https://ameblo.jp/morningm-13ki/entry-12441812021.html

Edit: realized I didn't post a single sunshine smile pic d'oh! I'm just a huge fan of her more srs looks I guess, since before I fell for her smile even lol






http://www.up-fc.jp/helloproject/sp/news_Info.php?id=13367

Edit 2: also check out deese birthday goods, such a cute set. :inlove:
« Last Edit: February 21, 2019, 10:46:57 PM by Stryfe »

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10065
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #11 on: May 23, 2019, 12:25:53 PM »


(Sound on) :lick: :lol:

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #12 on: July 18, 2019, 04:35:48 AM »











Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #13 on: April 24, 2020, 04:20:22 PM »
Reina san works diligently on her “stay home” skills







« Last Edit: April 25, 2020, 04:39:22 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28663
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #14 on: April 25, 2020, 11:07:01 AM »
Is Reina san’s outfit a sign of Daytime Pajamas during the ‘Stay Home’ campaign?



Plenty of water to maintain health


For all, to maintain your overall health, don’t forget your mental health


As the weather gets better, safely take in some sunshine

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7994
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #15 on: July 08, 2020, 04:01:51 AM »

Offline sayumi_fan

  • 重ピンクがんばって!
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 936
  • Sayummy
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #16 on: October 24, 2020, 06:23:49 AM »
Reina san works diligently on her “stay home” skills

Is Reina san’s outfit a sign of Daytime Pajamas during the ‘Stay Home’ campaign?

You have an eye for perfect beauty, @muppet san     :wub:   This girl is pint-sized perfection   :wub:   Thank you (even though I am late!)

JPHiP Radio (56/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Spica - I`ll Be There