JPHiP Radio (5/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Aya - Miss Rock & Roll

Author Topic: The Oota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)  (Read 3094 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8432
The Oota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)
« on: November 25, 2018, 03:07:39 AM »



Birthdate: October 21, 2003
Birthplace: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 154cm
Nickname: Haa-chan
« Last Edit: January 27, 2019, 02:33:45 AM by oaxiac »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8432
Re: The Ota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)
« Reply #1 on: November 26, 2018, 08:48:35 AM »
Ota KSS clip


Meeting Angerme for the 1st time

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28526
    • jfcantalejo
    • jfcantalejo

JPH!P :heart:'s kuro808, Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.


Offline scorn

  • オナニー
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 823
Re: The Oota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)
« Reply #4 on: March 03, 2020, 02:44:37 PM »
Goto Maki (ex-MM) committed adultery & was back to BAU after 4 months; wonder what Haruka did...

Besides are idoru agencies still hung up about 'rule violations' when Sawajiri Erika raised the bar when she got busted for MDMA and acid possession & use?
Beautifulest women of all time 1.)Sayumi 2.)Minatozaki Sana 3.)Myoui Mina 4.)Fukumura Mizuki 5.)Uemura Akari 6.)Yabuki Nako 7.)Oguri Yui 8.)Nashiko Momotsuki 9.)Na-yeon 10.)Ikuta Eripon

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8432
Re: The Oota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)
« Reply #5 on: October 13, 2020, 07:52:33 PM »
Quote
Hello! News Service (@hipnewsservice) Tweeted:
Oota Haruka, who has been on hiatus since March, is working to resume her activities within Hello! Project. It will however not be as part of ANGERME. More information as to the exact nature of her future activities will be announced at a later time. https://t.co/TAaIksKRz0 https://twitter.com/hipnewsservice/status/1316011728283394048?s=20

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28526
    • jfcantalejo
    • jfcantalejo

JPH!P :heart:'s kuro808, Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 29709
Re: The Oota Haruka Thread (太田遥香)
« Reply #7 on: October 26, 2020, 11:56:32 AM »
This article is from 2019.....

Am still curious about Haruka chan’s actual chances of returning on stage in some other group than Angerme.
Wishing her the best in whichever path that she follows.....


https://worldwidewota.wordpress.com/2020/10/12/oota-haruka-and-ise-layla-understanding-each-other/


JPHiP Radio (5/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Aya - Miss Rock & Roll