JPHiP Radio (46/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Karen - Lorraine

Author Topic: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)  (Read 1803 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8041
The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« on: December 28, 2018, 01:37:31 AM »



Birthdate: August 16, 2000
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: Unknown
Height: 164cm
Nickname: Yashikoba

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28814
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #1 on: January 11, 2019, 01:40:32 AM »
Honoka san is lovely


Kokoro and Reina welcome
Honoka


Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8041
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #2 on: February 22, 2019, 02:07:29 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28814
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #3 on: August 04, 2019, 06:04:36 AM »
Nobody can argue that Honoka’s piano abilities aren’t a big skill,
but her naturalness in the MVs has been a big plus in all of the Beyooooonds
new releases as well





Lovely Honoka san



« Last Edit: August 04, 2019, 09:10:18 AM by muppet »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8041
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #4 on: January 09, 2020, 04:04:21 AM »


Quote
[]davidguy (@davidguuuuuy) Tweeted:
I don't think enough people have heard idol pianist, Kobayashi Honoka of BEYOOOOONDS, perform Chopin's Scherzo No. 1 in B Minor, Op. 20 https://t.co/lHjHT0EISB https://twitter.com/davidguuuuuy/status/1215099208253886464?s=20
« Last Edit: January 09, 2020, 05:50:17 AM by oaxiac »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28814
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #5 on: April 11, 2020, 02:03:27 PM »
Honoka san comes out from being hidden by the piano

« Last Edit: April 12, 2020, 12:20:38 AM by muppet »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8041
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #6 on: January 17, 2021, 12:26:01 AM »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 28814
Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
« Reply #7 on: January 17, 2021, 05:56:39 AM »
^ A fascinating interview with Honoka san and how she came to follow the idol path.

Thanks for posting oaxiac san!

« Last Edit: January 17, 2021, 06:03:49 AM by muppet »

JPHiP Radio (46/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Karen - Lorraine