JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Wino - Come Together Now

Author Topic: Takagi Manpei (高木万平) / Takagi Shinpei (高木心平)  (Read 11830 times)

Offline Sexy Beam

  • キラ☆キラスター
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1168
  • ~Through Space and Time~
Takagi Manpei (高木万平) / Takagi Shinpei (高木心平)
« on: November 11, 2007, 01:30:42 PM »
I have been obsessing over this cat right here:




But you also can't forget his twin bro, Shinpei.



So yeah, this is the thread for those obsessing with these boys. <3


Man-chan's Profile:

Name: Takagi Manpei (高木万平)
Birthday: October 22, 1985
Hometown: Aichi Prefecture
Height: 178cm
Bloodtype: A
Hobbies: Dancing, surfing, (listening to) music, movie-watching
Special Skills: Basketball, Snowboarding
Family: Has a twin brother named Takagi Shinpei


Shin-chan's Profile:

Name: (高木心平) Takagi Shinpei
Nicknames: Shinpei, Shinbe, Shin, Taka-chan
Birthday: October 22, 1985
Hometown: Aichi Prefecture
Height: 178cm (around 5'10")
Bloodtype: A
Hobbies: Dancing, surfing, music, movie-watching, body-building, Riding the bike, watching movies
Games: Darts, Billiards, Bowling
Video Games: Winning Eleven
Special Skills: Basketball, Snowboarding
Family:Has a twin brother named Takagi Manpei
Strongest Academic Subjects: Physical Education, English, Arts
Favorite Musical Artists: Ketsume, HY, COLOR
Current Favorite Perfume: Chanel
Holiday Activities: Going to the gym, shopping, strolling

*Profiles blatantly yoinked from the LJ communities, Manpei Yey! and Shinpei Yey!*
« Last Edit: November 29, 2007, 01:22:42 PM by Ayabie »

♥♥ // Infinite Bits Gaming Con // ♥♥ // Poupee Girl // ♥♥ // YouTube // ♥♥ // LJ // ♥♥

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27382
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #1 on: November 11, 2007, 05:17:00 PM »
This should probably be in the MANLOVE forum, but whatever. :D

In the above pic, Left = Shinpei, Right = Manpei

...


I think.

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline RatBastich

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 13930
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #2 on: November 11, 2007, 08:54:06 PM »
The pic of dem twins is interesting, after watching the latest geki ep.

No spoilage from me. :P


MUAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!
"Yo, microphone check one, two, what is this? The five foot assassin with the roughneck business"
"Are you my mummy?"
"Hello, Sweetie."
"Who's scruffy looking?"

Offline Sexy Beam

  • キラ☆キラスター
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1168
  • ~Through Space and Time~
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #3 on: November 12, 2007, 11:26:00 AM »
This should probably be in the MANLOVE forum, but whatever. :D

In the above pic, Left = Shinpei, Right = Manpei

...


I think.


Oh, but... You ain't a mod over here.  :shocked: ^_~. :D Actually, this one could go either way. He's been in a movie! XD

Added profiles. And yes, left = Shin-chan, Right = Man-chan. <3
« Last Edit: November 12, 2007, 11:56:13 AM by Sexy Beam »

♥♥ // Infinite Bits Gaming Con // ♥♥ // Poupee Girl // ♥♥ // YouTube // ♥♥ // LJ // ♥♥

Offline Mayo

  • 真夜中
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2901
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #4 on: November 12, 2007, 03:50:16 PM »
Oh my lawdy, they sure are yummy. :drool: :love:

ava by PlusQ (over at mm-bbs); ueda sig by Pinkosa | #1 drifoy, Tanaka Reina, and Murakami Megumi fangirl

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49898
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #5 on: November 13, 2007, 06:12:49 AM »
LMAO, that's his real name Manpei? I thought you made it up XD XD

If Sexy starts posting buck nekkid pix, then MLF it goes :P C'moonnnnnnnnnnnnnnn

Offline Sexy Beam

  • キラ☆キラスター
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1168
  • ~Through Space and Time~
Re: The Official Manpei and Shinpei Takagi Thread
« Reply #6 on: November 13, 2007, 12:59:06 PM »
LMAO, that's his real name Manpei? I thought you made it up XD XD

If Sexy starts posting buck nekkid pix, then MLF it goes :P C'moonnnnnnnnnnnnnnn


I know... The sad part is... I HAVE NONE!!! So I shed a tear knowing that I'd have to put it in THIS forum instead of MLF... One day, SOME DAY, I hope to FINALLY move this thread to MLF. ^_~ :jerk: :jerk: :jerk: :jerk: :jerk:
« Last Edit: November 13, 2007, 04:33:20 PM by Sexy Beam »

♥♥ // Infinite Bits Gaming Con // ♥♥ // Poupee Girl // ♥♥ // YouTube // ♥♥ // LJ // ♥♥

JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Wino - Come Together Now