JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Anyband - Daydream

Author Topic: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu  (Read 9802 times)

Offline SuzukiRyo

  • Not
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1264
    • tktktakeru
    • Suzuki.Ryo
    • tktktakeru
[#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« on: December 12, 2013, 01:14:15 PM »
古橋 舞悠
Furuhashi Mayu



Profile
Nicknames: Furu-chan, Uruhashi, Furuhashi, Furumayu, Mayu
Birthdate: 1998.10.30 (also is Idoling!!! anniversary day)
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood type: O
Height: 154 cm
Shoe size: 22 cm
Image flower: Suisen (Narcissus)
Agency: Shochiku Geino

Links
Blog
Profile page

Offline kenichimania

  • Member
  • Posts: 37
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #1 on: July 07, 2014, 03:47:20 PM »

Offline kenichimania

  • Member
  • Posts: 37
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #2 on: July 18, 2014, 06:10:05 AM »

Offline Vfujit

  • Member
  • Posts: 9
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #3 on: July 18, 2014, 09:11:22 PM »


The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end they do get it right, though!

Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5665
    • kyotsky
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #4 on: October 11, 2014, 08:18:40 PM »


Furuhashi shares Harry Potter Jelly Beans with Neo. Inevitable hilarity ensues.









Offline kimoi-kun

  • Member+
  • Posts: 54
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #5 on: October 11, 2014, 08:34:04 PM »
I had to google what that shit was made of... Now I understand!!!  :lol:

https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html

Offline Wisdom

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #6 on: November 26, 2016, 09:36:58 AM »
« Last Edit: May 15, 2017, 03:47:51 PM by Wisdom »

Offline JacobMcNally

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #7 on: July 27, 2018, 08:41:33 AM »
The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says phenq review by Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end they do get it right, though!

Such mistakes are common in the media world, but not with the bigger media houses. This one is quite hilarious.
« Last Edit: August 09, 2018, 01:16:12 PM by JacobMcNally »

Offline rubyatiy

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #8 on: January 10, 2019, 12:38:17 PM »
The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says phenq review by Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end they do get it right, though!

Such mistakes are common in the media world, but not with the bigger media houses. This one is quite hilarious.


In the end you can't judge with those effectively more or less things cheers

Offline JosephKneeland

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #9 on: February 21, 2019, 10:56:06 PM »
The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end definitely recommend d bal max they do get it right, though!

Such mistakes are common in the media world, but not with the bigger media houses. This one is quite hilarious.


In the end you can't judge with those effectively more or less things cheers

I couldn't get what you're trying to say. For me it was quite funny, trying to correct themselves!
« Last Edit: March 02, 2019, 09:43:28 PM by JosephKneeland »

Offline Emilyo

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #10 on: April 24, 2019, 05:57:40 PM »
its just mind blowing i liked it very much

Offline GailBowman

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #11 on: June 02, 2019, 04:18:16 AM »
I had phenq website here https://enfinmince.fr/phenq-avis/ what that shit was made of... Now I understand!!!  :lol:

https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html

Why, what is it made of?!

Furuhashi Mayu est une idole japonaise produite par Shochiku Geino.
« Last Edit: June 04, 2019, 01:03:30 AM by GailBowman »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26568
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #12 on: June 02, 2019, 05:06:18 AM »
It is Mayu san!




Offline DuaneMerkel

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #13 on: July 01, 2019, 05:56:39 PM »


Furuhashi shares Harry Potter Jelly Beans with Neo. Inevitable hilarity ensues.










Oh wow! That's great. I liked it really. Looking Beautiful.

Offline RobertStivers

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
« Reply #14 on: July 21, 2019, 02:07:38 PM »
The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcerAgoc Travel says Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end definitely recommend d bal max they do get it right, though!

Such mistakes are common in the media world, but not with the bigger media houses. This one is quite hilarious.

hmmm, you are right. such mistakes are common in the media world. They should take care of it. I think Fukushima Mayu is very famous.


In the end you can't judge with those effectively more or less things cheers

I couldn't get what you're trying to say. For me it was quite funny, trying to correct themselves!
« Last Edit: July 30, 2019, 02:10:37 PM by RobertStivers »

JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Anyband - Daydream